Child Aljucer El Pozo FS team, a team that plays in First Division in its class, beating this journey Mazarrón Bay 0-3 in second place in the standings with 24 points, 10 games disputed with 8 wins and 2 losses.
And this week facing Minicopa of Spain in Logrono, whose opponent in the knockout finals will Marfil Santa Coloma, like the first team.
In parallel to the XXV Cup Spain 'Logroño 2014' Minicopa of Spain will be held with the participation of children eight teams qualified for the tournament.
From 14 to 16 March, the teams will face off in La Rioja city to elucidate the best children's soccer squad country in a competition whose finals and Final will be live on www.lnfs.es.
Children's Rooms Minicopa 'Challenge GoGo Squeez', will be played on March 14 at the Municipal Hall of Lobete and the Municipal Sports Juan Yague.
The semifinals on Saturday 15 March and the Grand Final on Sunday 16, both qualifying for the Blue Tennis LNFS the Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja, scene of Spain XXV Cup will be played.
Children set coach, Javier Jiménez, said it is "a very fast race with two faces, perfect if you get good and bad if you start on the first day is over."
Regarding his charges, recognized that "they have taken time to cohere because we have six sophomores and six freshmen, plus two new additions."
But yes, said "now in the best point of the season and at the highest level."
Being the same calendar as the first team, the strongest teams in the Children's category, Inter and FC Barcelona, ​​only be measured on a 'hypothetical end'.
"A benevolent calendar in quotes because in this category may be many surprises, but nobody thinks that will be an easy opponent."
If there are chances of lifting the title of Champion, coach influenced you "on paper we may not be the favorite, but took the name El Pozo FS and that requires the opponents."
Schedules Child Minicopa Futsal competition and crossings are:
Friday, March 14
Centro Deportivo Municipal Lobete
10:30 AM.
Inter Movistar Magna Navarra (A)
12:30 PM.
FC Barcelona Alusport Ríos Renovables (B)
Municipal Sports Juan Yague
10:30 AM.
Futsal Santiago Montesinos Jumilla (C)
12:30 PM.
Marfil Santa Coloma El Pozo Murcia (D)
Saturday, March 15
Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
10:30 AM.
Winner (A) Winner (B) (E)
12:30 PM.
Winner (C) Winner (D) (F)
Sunday, March 16
Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
11:00 a.m..
Winner (E) Winner (F)
Source: ElPozo Murcia